TIMETABLE of the WKF World Convention 2020

 

Thursday, 21st of May 2020

starting at 7:00 pm » buffet “Viennese kitchen”
afterwads meet&greet with music and snacks

 

Friday, 22nd of May 2020

9:00 till 11:30 am » preliminary competition
(in case of need due to many athletes)

10:00 am » starting admission of the participants

12:00 am » official opening of the Convention

1:00 till 5:30 pm » training (4 lessons)

7:00 pm » buffet „from all over Europe“
afterwards welcome-party with music and dance

 

Saturday, 23rd of May 2020

9:00 am till 12:30 pm » competition, examinations and
master classes

1:00 till 5:30 pm » training (4 lessons)

7:00 pm » buffet „specialities of Austria“

8:30 pm » Budomania Show

 

Sunday, 24th of May 2020

9:00 am till 12:30 pm » competition and master classes

1:00 till 4:30 pm » training (3 lessons)

5:00 pm » presentation diplomas, certificates and official farewell

7:00 pm » buffet „ancient K&K monarchy“
with a typical Austrian performance

Flyer for Download (pdf)

Flyer for Download (jpg)

The following international instructors have confirmed their participation so far:

Hanshi John Therien

(Canada)

9th Dan Can-Ryu Jiu Jitsu

Hanshi Alain Sailly

(France)

9th Dan Goshindo

 

 

Kyoshi Roberto de Juan Ausejo

(Spain)

7th Dan Can-Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Master Krav Maga

 

 

Kyoshi Bernd Baumhöfer

(Germany)

7th Dan Aikido Aiki Jitsu

 

 

Kyoshi Pascal Coulon

(France)

7th Dan Goshindo

Renshi Janick Dams

(Belgium)

6th Dan Kiyoi Jiu Jitsu

 

 

Renshi Erwin Ditsios

(Austria)

5th Dan Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dan Kyusho Jitsu

Master Stefano Draghi

(Italy)

8th Dan Ju Jitsu

Sensei Christian Eberl

(Austria)

4th Dan Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dan Kyusho Jitsu

Grandmaster Andy Elliott

(Australia)

10th Dan Kali 3D-Filipino Combatives

Renshi Andreas Fiegert

(Germany)

5th Dan Ju Jitsu

Jesus Lopez Garcia

(Spain)

Black Belt Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adam Grogin

(USA)

6th Dan Tae Kwon Do

Kyoshi Rune S. Henrichsen

(Norway)

7th Dan Ju Jitsu

Claude Huckel

(France)

Goshindo

Renshi Santiago Poncelas Jurado

(Spain)

4th Dan Jiu Jitsu
1st Dan Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Sensei David Kalish

(USA)

3th Dan Hattatsu Ryu Karate
2nd Dan Shingitai Ju Jitsu
Level 3 Krav Maga

Master Michael Kossivakis

(Greece)

FMA & Blade Specialist

Renshi Karl Kristandl

(Austria)

5th Dan Jiu Jitsu

Kyoshi Bernard Ladouceur

(Canada)

7th Dan Jiu Jitsu

Hanshi Darrell LaFrance

(Canada)

9th Dan Kumo Jiu Jitsu (Grappling)

Kyoshi Mike Leclair

(Canada)

7th Dan SanKanDo

Kyoshi Christopher Marceau

(Canada)

7th Dan Karate

Renshi Katie Murphy

(USA)

5th Dan Goju Ryu Karate
Level 4 Krav Maga

Carlos Newton

(Canada)

5th Dan Kempo Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dan Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Black Belt WKF

Gaby Oancea

(Romania)

Chanbara Coach

Renshi Werner Pfeffer

(Austria)

5th Dan Jiu Jitsu
4th Dan Goshindo

Greg Pollock

(Canada)

Gladiator Strenght & Conditioning

Renshi Wolfgang Scheifinger

(Austria)

4th Dan Jiu Jitsu
4th Dan Goshindo

Shihan Herbert Smolana

(Austria)

6th Dan Jiu Jitsu

Renshi Peter Smolana

(Austria)

4th Dan Jiu Jitsu
3rd Dan Goshindo

Shihan Jean Pierre van Vré

(Belgium)

6th Dan Tai Jitsu

Shihan Mike Wall

(Sweden)

7th Dan Jiu Jitsu
Blackbelt Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

And these nations are already part of:

Canada

France

Austria

Australia

Belgium

Bosnia

Czech Republic

Germany

Greece

Italy

Mauritius

Nepal

Norway

Romania

Russia

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

USA